Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran
Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran
Last updated: Jan 31, 2022

Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduated from: Washington University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306070479

Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran M.D.

Spinal Surgeon

He is located at 1650 West Rosedale Street Suite 301 in Ft Worth, TX 76104. Can help patients with the following: Avascular Necrosis, Back Pain, Bunions, Meniscus Tear, Sprained Wrist, Trigger Finger. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306070479. Appointment can be made via the phone number (682) 610-5670. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/adewale-adeniran-md-211340. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran, being an spinal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 12 plans from Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan
Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Complete Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan
Ambetter from Superior HealthPlan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Complete VALUE Gold (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused VALUE Silver (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused VALUE Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold VALUE (3 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver VALUE (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver VALUE + Vision + Adult Dental (3 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 5750 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 8500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze DFW 6000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze DFW 8500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze DFW CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 1400 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 3000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold DFW 1400 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold DFW 2800 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold DFW CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze DFW HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Gold DFW HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver DFW 3000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver DFW 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver DFW CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Insurance Company

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
Oscar Insurance Company plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Gold Classic Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Adewale O. Adeniran is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Orthopedic Surgery .

Bills through: Arlington Neurosurgeons, Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Stryker $1656
Nuvasive $1404
Aesculap $1053

Other

Food and Beverage $3859
Travel and Lodging $2791

Studies

WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2009

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/adewale-adeniran-md-211340

Additional Specialities

  • Orthopedic Surgeon

Affiliated practices

The San Antonio Orthopaedic Group
400 Concord Plaza Drive
San Antonio, 78216 TX
(210) 804-5400
The San Antonio Orthopaedic Group
2829 Babcock Road
San Antonio, 78229 TX
(210) 804-5400

Affiliated hospitals

BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER
111 DALLAS STREET
SAN ANTONIO, 78205 TX
(210) 297-8256

Looking for more Spinal Surgeons?

Here are spinal surgeons in Texas you may want to explore.

Dr. Michael Ware Hennessy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 17051 Dallas Parkway Addison, 75001, TX
Dr. Scott Andrew Farley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18601 LBJ Freeway Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Gregg S. Gurwitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 18626 Hardy Oak Boulevard San Antonio, 78258, TX
Dr. John C. McElroy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5000 Long Prairie Road Flower Mound, 75028, TX
Dr. Navin Subramanian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 215 Kingwood Executive Drive Suite 100 Kingwood, 77339, TX
Dr. Andrew Eunkoo Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 17051 Dallas Parkway Addison, 75001, TX
Dr. Michael Edward Russell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3414 Golden Road Tyler, 75701, TX
Dr. Eeric Truumees
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1600 West 38th Street Austin, 78731, TX
Dr. Kevin Bernard James
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 261 West Southlake Boulevard Southlake, 76092, TX
Dr. Frank K. Kuwamura
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3503 Paesanos Parkway Suite 201 Shavano Park, 78231, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran is affiliated with The San Antonio Orthopaedic Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran accept patients with Cigna Healthcare?

Yes, Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran is listed in-network for Cigna Healthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Has Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran is affiliated with BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran?

Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran's office is located at 1650 West Rosedale Street Suite 301 in Ft Worth, TX 76104.

What conditions does Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran treat?

Dr. Adewale Oluwaseun Adeniran provides treatment for Avascular Necrosis, Back Pain, Bunions, Meniscus Tear, Sprained Wrist, Trigger Finger. For the full list see this list.